Amber Extract is a water-soluble extract from the ancient Pinus succinifera tree. It is often used in hair care products because it contains antioxidant and conditioning properties to strengthen the hair follicle. Incorporate this product at a range of 3-4% into any lotion recipe. This amber extract is translucent in color and holds no real scent value.
INCI: Alcohol Denatured (and) pinus succinifera extract (amber), (and) propylene Glycol.
To view other extracts that we carry, click here.
Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product, just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.
Organic Creations Inc is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.