Borage Seed Oil

Borage Seed Oil is often used by those who suffer from skin issues such as eczema, and psoriasis as it has been shown to possess a natural anti-inflammatory quality and is easily absorbed thru the skin.

Clear

Earn 4.5 points when you purchase this item

SKU: BSO16511 Category: Tags: , ,

Description

Borage Seed Oil. If you are a gardener, then this plant name probably rings a bell, as its often grown in the garden to attract bees. The oil that is pressed from this herb seed is often used by those who suffer from skin issues such as eczema, and psoriasis as it has been shown to possess a natural anti-inflammatory quality and is easily absorbed thru the skin. It is also used in warming massage rubs for those with arthritis, or those in need of sore muscle relief.

18% GLA (gamma-linolenic acid)

INCI: Borago officinalis (borage seed) oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.

 

Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.

Organic Creations Inc is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.

More Information

Cultivation

Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed, Refined

Misc. Information

100% Pure and Undiluted

Sold By

Fluid Ounce's (Volume)