Frankincense Powder

The naturally wonderful scent is not the only great character trait for this Frankincense Powder. It has been used since ancient times for a variety of internal and external benefits, but for modern times, this powder can be made into a tincture or used as-is.

Clear

Earn 2.25 points when you purchase this item

SKU: FP68368 Category: Tags: ,

Description

The naturally wonderful scent is not the only great character trait for this Frankincense Powder. It has been used since ancient times for a variety of internal and external benefits, but for modern times, this powder can be made into a tincture or used as-is.

Add a few teaspoons directly to your bath water for a pleasing & relaxing scent. This powder is said to help with painful menstruation cramps, circulation issues and arthritis pain. It’s also good for chronic coughs and can be used in steam baths, or in chest rubs diluted in a carrier oil.

For cosmetic use, you can apply a tincture or carrier oil infused with Frankincense Powder directly on the skin to help with wound healing, eczema, and acne issues.

INCI: Boswellia carteri (frankincense) powder.

 

Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.

Organic Creations Inc. is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.

More Information

Cultivation

Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO Free

Sold By

Product Weight