Pressed from raw seeds, passion fruit seed oil is a light, fairly non-greasy, easy to absorb oil. It contains both omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids, making a great choice for any formulation ranging from lotions, creams, to hair care products.
Passion fruit seed oil also goes by the name of Maracuja Oil, both are the same exact oil – only the name is different. This ingredient has a comedogenic rating of 0 making it a great choice for acne-prone skin due to its non-clogging and yet highly moisturizing action.
This oil is has been cold pressed, and is unrefined so it holds all its natural benefits. The scent is distinct; lightly nutty with a yellow color throw.
INCI: Passiflora edulis (passion fruit) seed oil
|Pack Size||Approx. Product Weight|
|1/2 gallon||3.13 lbs.|
|1 Gallon||7.11 lbs.|
Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.
Organic Creations Inc is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.