This bead-form lye is used in the production of homemade bar soaps, or in combination with potassium hydroxide to produce the currently popular “cream soaps.”
This item is caustic lye and should only be used by people who are experienced with soap making and/or the proper uses of this product. By purchasing this product thru our website, you are confirming that you are at least 18 years old.
This item comes well packed in a plastic container with a screw-on lid. Remember to keep this product away from children and pets, as its a highly caustic substance.
Our shipping cart is super smart! If you put this item inside your cart and the shipping services don’t come up — this means we cannot legally ship this item to you.
INCI: Sodium Hydroxide