Yohimbe Bark Powder.
Mainly used internally as a sexual performance enhancer … this fine found Yohimbe Bark Powder can also be used in cosmetics. There is some evidence and claims that topical use of this product helps speed circulation, which in turn has been shown to be effective in cellulite and fat burning creams. It’s generally added to aloe juice and used topically for this benefit. You can also add this product as a natural colorant which will turn your soap recipes a warm brown color.
Cultivation: Wild harvested. This means that this plant material was found in areas that were not from a farmed plantation, most often well away from highly populated areas, making it an extremely nil risk of being chemically treated. In our opinion wild harvested products are sometimes better than organic, because it was grown entirely by nature without the intervention of mankind.
INCI: Corynanthe yohimbe (yohimbe) bark powder
Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.
Organic Creations Inc. is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.