Soap making oils, on sale now! Grab some while its still available at this low price!
Widely used in the production of liquid soaps, bath oils, shampoos, and bar soaps, this Soybean Oil will provide your cold process soap bars with a mild, stable lather.
Due to the naturally occurring vitamin E that it contains, soybean oil is fairly antioxidant. At a ratio of 100 grams of fresh oil, you can expect it to hold about 8.18 mg of α-tocopherol and 64.26 mg of gamma-tocopherol. Vitamin E is vital for cell membranes to function correctly, and it helps protect the skin from harmful free radicals, which are known to cause the signs of aging.
For cold process soap, this Soybean Oil works best when used in conjunction with other oils.
Expeller pressed, minimally refined. From the USA. Food Grade.
INCI: Glycine Soja (soybean) Oil
|Pack Size||Approx. Product Weight|
|1/2 gallon||3.13 lbs.|
|1 Gallon||7.11 lbs.|
|5 Gallon||38 lbs.|
Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.
Organic Creations Inc. is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.