Dextrose, Soluble

This product holds many uses. For cosmetics, it will act as a ‘medium’ which will allow your product to hold fragrances longer. This product is food grade quality, and is often used in the production of home brewing.

Clear

Earn 1.25 points when you purchase this item

Description

Used in skin and bath care recipes as a medium that will absorb and hold the scent fragrance & essential oils.

To use, simply add two tablespoons per cup of dry ingredients (such as dead sea, epsom, or other salts) and mix well. It will prolong and enhance the shelf life of your finished product!  Synergetic with dendritic salt.

This item is derived from corn sugar and is food-grade quality.  It is often used in the production of home brewed beer.

INCI: Dextrose

More Information

Cultivation

100% Pure and Natural

Misc. Information

Non-GMO

Sold By

Product Weight