Red Raspberry Seed Oil Conventional is rich in skin-loving nutrients, including vitamins A, C, and E as well as essential fatty acids, this oil makes one terrific addition to “top shelf” cosmetics such as night creams and serums.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil Conventional is anti-inflammatory, mildly astringent, and toning. This oil is also reported to hold high levels of UV-A and UV-B blocking properties. Because of this, many find red raspberry seed oil an excellent complementary ingredient to zinc oxide and titanium dioxide in the formulation of an SPF-valued sunscreen.
When purchasing this item, please realize that unrefined oils hold a natural scent and color that is typical to their species. This oil does NOT smell like raspberries, it has a strong, distinct “earthy” scent, which some may find unpleasant. I personally love the scent of unrefined oils, and they are so much better for your skin!
Many people have found relief from skin issues such as eczema with continued, topical use of this oil.
Because this oil is highly antioxidant, it holds a fairly long shelf life.
INCI: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil
|Pack Size||Approx. Product Weight|
|1/2 gallon||3.13 lbs.|
|1 Gallon||7.11 lbs.|
|5 Gallon||38 lbs.|
Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.
Organic Creations Inc. is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.