Rosemary, C/S

Rosemary C/S is used in a wide variety of shampoos, conditioners, and hair tonics – it is one of the “best” for assisting with dandruff-related issues.

Clear

Earn 1.08 points when you purchase this item

SKU: ROSEMRYCS Categories: , Tags: ,

Description

Rosemary C/S.

The common rosemary herb is powerful, indeed! Used in a wide variety of shampoos, conditioners, and hair tonics – it is one of the “best” for assisting with dandruff-related issues. To use, simply steep this product in either warm water or oil, strain the juice, discard the herb and use within your recipe, subbing for either the water or oil content. The benefits of rosemary will then be passed into your finished product.

This Rosemary C/S is food grade, so it can be used within baking/cooking.

INCI: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary)

 

Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.

Organic Creations Inc. is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.

More Information

Cultivation

Certified Organic, Non-Irradiated, GMO-Free

Sold By

Product Weight