Apricot Kernel Oil, Conventional

Apricot Kernel Oil, conventional is especially good for damaged, delicate or maturing skin types.

Clear

Earn 2 points when you purchase this item

SKU: AKOREF Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

Apricot Kernel oil, conventional is especially good for dehydrated, delicate, mature or damaged skin. This is a “finer textured” oil which means its easily absorbed and won’t leave that overly “greasy” feeling. This is one of my all-time favorite oils to add to under eye & facial creams or to use straight on a cotton ball as a make-up remover and facial moisturizer.

This conventional apricot kernel oil is 100% pure and was cold pressed from apricot pits. Refined by straining and steam methods – it has not been chemical treated.

Apricot Kernel Oil, Conventional

INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (apricot) oil

Pack Size Approx. Product Weight
1/2 gallon 3.13 lbs.
1 Gallon 7.11 lbs.
5 Gallon 38 lbs.

To view other carrier and fixed oils we offer click here.

 

Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.

Organic Creations Inc is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.

More Information

Cultivation

100% Pure and Natural

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed, Refined

Sold By

Fluid Ounce's (Volume)