Coconut Oil 92 degree

This solid oil is high in saturated fats making it a terrific choice for homemade bar soaps, shaving lathers and ointment bases. Its also food grade quality and makes an excellent and healthful oil to have around the kitchen!

Clear

Earn 1.13 points when you purchase this item

SKU: COC92OIL Category: Tags: , , ,

Description

This solid Coconut Oil, 92 degree, is high in saturated fats making it a terrific choice for homemade bar soaps, shaving lathers and ointment bases. It melts at 92 degrees and is white in color for a brighter base.

In bar soaps, one benefit of using coconut oil 92 degree over 76 degree is that 92 degree will produce a harder bar (your soap will last longer). If you are looking for just a slightly harder finished product or are having troubles with your soap not curing as quickly as you’d like, give this a try as a replacer for the 76 degree coconut oil. We like the results in our bars!

This oil is also food-grade quality so it can be used in the kitchen as an excellent frying oil.

INCI: Cocos Nucifera (coconut) oil.

Packaging:

This product is packed in either a jar or bucket, depending upon size ordered.

 

Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.

Organic Creations Inc is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.

More Information

Sold By

Product Weight

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed, Refined

Cultivation

100% Pure and Natural