Rosemary Seed Extract Powder

Earn 1.88 points when you purchase this item

Description

Rosemary Seed Extract Powder, commonly called Rosemary Oleoresin (ROE), is a natural derived preservative approved for organic skincare formulations. It is an anti-inflammatory and antioxidant, used in formulations to soothe burning skin, reduce redness, and promote circulation.

Since Rosemary Seed Extract Powder is oil-soluble, please understand it will do nothing for the water-side of your formulation.  It is this side that’s very susceptible to mold, bacteria, and yeast.  Therefore, you will need to add a water-soluble preservative to your system as well.

INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract

 

Have you ever thought about starting your own business or doing a side hustle for a little extra income? If so, you might want to consider repacking our handmade bases under your own business name. They can be sold as-is, or lightly customized by a formulator to create a unique product just for your business. To view our handmade bases, check out this link.

Organic Creations Inc. is a small, family-run company who thoroughly enjoys what we do: helping people discover the fun of making their own natural beauty care products for either personal or professional use. Got a question for us? We would love to hear from you! Give us a call, email or use our chat system to contact customer service.

More Information

Sold By

Product Weight